Skip to product information
1 of 1

D-Link

D-LINK DEM-310GT Transceiver

D-LINK DEM-310GT Transceiver

Regular price $463.45
Regular price Sale price $463.45
Sale Sold out
Tax included.

Low stock: 8 left

Specifications:

  • Transceiver Type: SFP
  • Fiber Media Support: Single-Mode
  • Speed: 1.25 Gbps
  • Distance: 10 km
  • Compliant Standard: IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-LX
  • Connector: Duplex LC connector
  • Single/Bi Direction: Single-direction
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Cable Type: Single-mode 9/125 um fibre
  • Power Supply: 3.3 V
  • Hot Pluggable: Yes
  • Compliant: MSA, RoHS

Features:

  • Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP)
  • Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) specification
  • compliant
  • IEEE 802.3z standard
  • Supports cable distances of up to
  • 100 m / 550 m / 2 km / 10 km / 40 km / 50 km/ 80 km
  • Hot pluggable
  • FDA, CDRH, TUV Laser Eye safety certified
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure reduces EMI
View full details