Skip to product information
1 of 1

D-Link

D-LINK DEM-421XT Transceiver

D-LINK DEM-421XT Transceiver

Regular price $2,457.05
Regular price Sale price $2,457.05
Sale Sold out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Specifications:

  • Transceiver Type: XFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable)
  • Fiber Media Support: Multi-Mode
  • Speed: 10.3125Gbps to 10.51875Gbps
  • Distance: 300 m
  • Compliant Standard: IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-LX
  • Connector: Duplex LC
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Cable Type: Multi-mode fibre
  • Power Supply: +3.3V and +5.0V support
  • Operating Temperature: 0 to 70 C
  • Storage Temperature: -40 to 85 C
  • Humidity: 0% to 85% RH
  • Emission: FCC Class B, CE

Features:

  • Up to 300 m multi-mode fibre cable distance coverage
  • Compliance with IEEE-802.3ae 10GBASE-SR specifications
  • 10.3125Gbps to 10.51875Gbps transmission rates support
  • 850nm wavelength
  • +3.3V/5V power supply support
  • Compliant with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) Small Form Factor Pluggable (XFP)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex 802.3x Flow Control support
  • Built-in 2-wire digital management and diagnostic interface
View full details